Difference between revisions of "LRMI/Properties/1.1/AlignmentObject"
(Created page with "==AlignmentObject== An intangible item that describes an alignment between a learning resource and a node in an educational framework. ===Properties=== {| border="1" |- styl...") |
(→Properties: 1.1) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
An intangible item that describes an alignment between a learning resource and a node in an educational framework. | An intangible item that describes an alignment between a learning resource and a node in an educational framework. | ||
| − | + | Definition: "An intangible item that describes an alignment between a learning resource and a node in an educational framework." | |
| + | |||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|- style="background-color:#ffffcc;" | |- style="background-color:#ffffcc;" | ||
| Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
|colspan="3"|'''Properties from AlignmentObject''' | |colspan="3"|'''Properties from AlignmentObject''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''alignmentType'''||Text||A category of alignment between the learning resource and the framework node. Recommended values include: ' | + | |'''alignmentType'''||Text||A category of alignment between the learning resource and the framework node. Recommended values include: 'assesses', 'teaches', 'requires', 'textComplexity', 'readingLevel', 'educationalSubject', and 'educationLevel'. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''educationalFramework'''||Text||The framework to which the resource being described is aligned. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''targetDescription'''||Text||The description of a node in an established educational framework. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''targetUrl'''||URL||The URL of a node in an established educational framework. | + | |'''targetName'''||Text||The name of a node in an established educational framework. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |'''targetUrl'''||URL||The URL of a node in an established educational framework. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:28, 7 February 2013
AlignmentObject
An intangible item that describes an alignment between a learning resource and a node in an educational framework.
Definition: "An intangible item that describes an alignment between a learning resource and a node in an educational framework."
| Property | Expected Type | Description |
| Properties inherited from http://schema.org/Thing | ||
| description | Text | A short description of the item. |
| image | URL | URL of an image of the item. |
| name | Text | The name of the item. |
| url | URL | URL of the item. |
| Properties from AlignmentObject | ||
| alignmentType | Text | A category of alignment between the learning resource and the framework node. Recommended values include: 'assesses', 'teaches', 'requires', 'textComplexity', 'readingLevel', 'educationalSubject', and 'educationLevel'. |
| educationalFramework | Text | The framework to which the resource being described is aligned. |
| targetDescription | Text | The description of a node in an established educational framework. |
| targetName | Text | The name of a node in an established educational framework. |
| targetUrl | URL | The URL of a node in an established educational framework. |