Difference between revisions of "LRMI/Properties/1.0/AlignmentObject"
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|'''targetName'''||URL||The name of the established educational framework object. | |'''targetName'''||URL||The name of the established educational framework object. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''targetUrl'''||URL||The URL of the established educational framework object. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:14, 14 May 2012
AlignmentObject
An intangible item that describes an alignment between a learning resource and a node in an educational framework.
Properties
| Property | Expected Type | Description |
| Properties inherited from http://schema.org/Thing | ||
| description | Text | A short description of the item. |
| image | URL | URL of an image of the item. |
| name | Text | The name of the item. |
| url | URL | URL of the item. |
| Properties from AlignmentObject | ||
| alignmentType | Text | A category of alignment between the learning resource and the framework node. Recommended values include: 'assessed', 'teaches', 'requires', 'textComplexity', 'readingLevel', 'educationalSubject', and 'educationLevel'. |
| targetDescription | URL | The description of the established educational framework object. |
| targetName | URL | The name of the established educational framework object. |
| targetUrl | URL | The URL of the established educational framework object. |