Difference between revisions of "LRMI/Properties/1.0/AlignmentObject"
(fix the node/object catch by Phil) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|'''alignmentType'''||Text||A category of alignment between the learning resource and the framework node. Recommended values include: 'assessed', 'teaches', 'requires', 'textComplexity', 'readingLevel', 'educationalSubject', and 'educationLevel'. | |'''alignmentType'''||Text||A category of alignment between the learning resource and the framework node. Recommended values include: 'assessed', 'teaches', 'requires', 'textComplexity', 'readingLevel', 'educationalSubject', and 'educationLevel'. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''targetDescription'''|| | + | |'''targetDescription'''||Text||The description of a node in an established educational framework. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''targetName'''|| | + | |'''targetName'''||Text||The name of a node in an established educational framework. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''targetUrl'''||URL||The URL of | + | |'''targetUrl'''||URL||The URL of a node in an established educational framework. |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:28, 21 May 2012
AlignmentObject
An intangible item that describes an alignment between a learning resource and a node in an educational framework.
Properties
| Property | Expected Type | Description |
| Properties inherited from http://schema.org/Thing | ||
| description | Text | A short description of the item. |
| image | URL | URL of an image of the item. |
| name | Text | The name of the item. |
| url | URL | URL of the item. |
| Properties from AlignmentObject | ||
| alignmentType | Text | A category of alignment between the learning resource and the framework node. Recommended values include: 'assessed', 'teaches', 'requires', 'textComplexity', 'readingLevel', 'educationalSubject', and 'educationLevel'. |
| targetDescription | Text | The description of a node in an established educational framework. |
| targetName | Text | The name of a node in an established educational framework. |
| targetUrl | URL | The URL of a node in an established educational framework. |